Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione : Viale Giuseppe Cattori, 6600 Muralto


Name: Name

Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione

Address: Address

Viale Giuseppe Cattori, 6600 Muralto, Switzerland

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Comune di Muralto

Contact: Contact

+41 91 735 89 70

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione :

Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione is an on-street parking at Viale Giuseppe Cattori, 6600 Muralto, Switzerland. It is operated by Comune di Muralto. It has 7 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at CHF 1. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Muralto

The address falls inside the 6600 postcode area of Muralto. It is one of the 23 places to park that we list for Muralto.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 7 marked spaces. That is below the Muralto average of 25 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione

A single rate is published: CHF 1.00. That is in line with the Muralto median of CHF 1.00. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

30 min (Mon-Sat 7:00-19:00) ➜ CHF 1.00
Max stay 30 min (Mon-Sat 7:00-19:00)
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione, 0.0 km away. There are 8 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

All Parking in Muralto

Load more

Parking in Muralto: key facts

Parkito lists 23 parking locations in Muralto, Switzerland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

23parking locations
20free parkings
23open 24/7
4with EV charging
503marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stazione Muralto with 218 spaces.

Free parking in Muralto

Parking in cities near Muralto

How many parking locations are there in Muralto?

Muralto has 23 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 503 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Muralto?

There are 20 free parking locations in Muralto, for example P+R Locarno, Parking Asilo, Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione.

Is there 24/7 parking in Muralto?

Yes, 23 parking locations in Muralto are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Muralto?

The largest is Parking Stazione Muralto with 218 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione, Muralto

Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione is located at Viale Giuseppe Cattori, 6600 Muralto, Switzerland, Muralto. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Sat 7:00-19:00) ➜ CHF 1.00
Max stay 30 min (Mon-Sat 7:00-19:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione is operated by Comune di Muralto.

Phone: +41 91 735 89 70



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Muralto
  • Parking Viale Giuseppe Cattori / Piazza Stazione Muralto
  • Free parking Muralto
  • Parking 6600 Muralto
  • Parking Muralto centre
  • Parking Switzerland
  • 24/7 parking Muralto
  • Open air parking Muralto

Create an Account