Parking Via di Pratignone 36 : Via di Pratignone 36, 50041 Calenzano


Name: Name

Parking Via di Pratignone 36

Address: Address

Via di Pratignone 36, 50041 Calenzano, Italy

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.30 m


About Parking Via di Pratignone 36 :

Parking Via di Pratignone 36 is an off-street parking at Via di Pratignone 36, 50041 Calenzano, Italy. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.30 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Calenzano

It stands in the 50041 district of Calenzano, some 2.1 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 12 parking options in Calenzano, and this is one of them.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Size limits are listed as Max height 2.30 m.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Parco Commerciale Franceschini at 0.6 km. Count 4 more places to park within a kilometre.

The size limits are the thing to verify before arriving.

+16 Nearby Parking Via di Pratignone 36:

Distances calculated from Parking Via di Pratignone 36

All Parking in Calenzano

Load more

Parking in Calenzano: key facts

Parkito lists 12 parking locations in Calenzano, Italy, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

12parking locations
10free parkings
9open 24/7
8with EV charging
2 281marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Centro Commerciale il Parco with 1160 spaces.

Free parking in Calenzano

Parking in cities near Calenzano

How many parking locations are there in Calenzano?

Calenzano has 12 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 281 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Calenzano?

There are 10 free parking locations in Calenzano, for example Parking Centro Commerciale il Parco, Parking Parco Commerciale Franceschini, Parking Risparmio Casa.

Is there 24/7 parking in Calenzano?

Yes, 9 parking locations in Calenzano are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Calenzano?

The largest is Parking Centro Commerciale il Parco with 1160 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Via di Pratignone 36, Calenzano

Parking Via di Pratignone 36 is located at Via di Pratignone 36, 50041 Calenzano, Italy, Calenzano. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Max height 2.30 m

  • Parking Via di Pratignone 36 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Calenzano
  • Parking Via di Pratignone 36 Calenzano
  • Free parking Calenzano
  • Parking Via di Pratignone 36
  • Parking 50041 Calenzano
  • Parking Calenzano centre
  • Parking Italy
  • 24/7 parking Calenzano

Create an Account