Parcheggio Einaudi : Via Luigi Einaudi, 21052 Busto Arsizio


Name: Name

Parcheggio Einaudi

Address: Address

Via Luigi Einaudi, 21052 Busto Arsizio, Italy

Capacity: Capacity

110 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

AGESP S.p.A.

Contact: Contact

+39 0331 39871

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes


About Parcheggio Einaudi :

Parcheggio Einaudi is an off-street parking at Via Luigi Einaudi, 21052 Busto Arsizio, Italy. It is operated by AGESP S.p.A. It has 110 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards, coins and banknotes. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Busto Arsizio

The entrance sits in the 21052 postcode area of Busto Arsizio, about 0.4 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 23 places to park that we list for Busto Arsizio.

Size and spaces

With 110 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is close to the Busto Arsizio average of 111 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parcheggio Einaudi

Published rates run from EUR 0.50 up to EUR 540.00 across 4 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour and the month. That is in line with the Busto Arsizio median of EUR 0.50. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

15 min (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ Free
30 min (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 1.00
Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30, enter after 13:00, exit before 14:30) ➜ Free
1 month (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 45.00
1 year (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 540.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parcheggio Venzaghi, 0.1 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Busto Arsizio

Load more

Parking in Busto Arsizio: key facts

Parkito lists 23 parking locations in Busto Arsizio, Italy, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

23parking locations
21free parkings
21open 24/7
3with EV charging
2 216marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Viale Piemonte with 250 spaces.

Free parking in Busto Arsizio

Parking in cities near Busto Arsizio

How many parking locations are there in Busto Arsizio?

Busto Arsizio has 23 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 216 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Busto Arsizio?

There are 21 free parking locations in Busto Arsizio, for example Parking Viale Piemonte, Parking Via Vincenzo Monti, 1, Parcheggio Giussano.

Is there 24/7 parking in Busto Arsizio?

Yes, 21 parking locations in Busto Arsizio are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Busto Arsizio?

The largest is Parking Viale Piemonte with 250 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parcheggio Einaudi, Busto Arsizio

Parcheggio Einaudi is located at Via Luigi Einaudi, 21052 Busto Arsizio, Italy, Busto Arsizio. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

15 min (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ Free
30 min (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 1.00
Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30, enter after 13:00, exit before 14:30) ➜ Free
1 month (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 45.00
1 year (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ EUR 540.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Sat 8:00-19:30) ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Parcheggio Einaudi offers 110 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parcheggio Einaudi is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parcheggio Einaudi is operated by AGESP S.p.A..

Phone: +39 0331 39871



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Busto Arsizio
  • Parcheggio Einaudi Busto Arsizio
  • Free parking Busto Arsizio
  • Parking 21052 Busto Arsizio
  • Parking Busto Arsizio centre
  • Parking Italy
  • 24/7 parking Busto Arsizio
  • Open air parking Busto Arsizio

Create an Account