Parking Lange Straße 77-49 : Lange Straße 77-49, 31515 Wunstorf


Name: Name

Parking Lange Straße 77-49

Address: Address

Lange Straße 77-49, 31515 Wunstorf, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

19 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Wunstorf

Contact: Contact

+49 5031 1011

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Restrictions Restrictions
  • Parking disc required


About Parking Lange Straße 77-49 :

Parking Lange Straße 77-49 is an on-street parking at Lange Straße 77-49, 31515 Wunstorf, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Wunstorf. It has 19 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Access rules: parking disc required. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Wunstorf

You reach it inside postcode 31515 in Wunstorf, roughly 1.8 km from the centre. Among the 59 parking locations we hold for Wunstorf, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 19 spaces here. The average in Wunstorf is 72 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Parking disc required.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Lange Straße 94-96 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 16 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+16 Nearby Parking Lange Straße 77-49:

Distances calculated from Parking Lange Straße 77-49

All Parking in Wunstorf

Load more

Parking in Wunstorf: key facts

Parkito lists 59 parking locations in Wunstorf, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

59parking locations
57free parkings
51open 24/7
9with EV charging
3 881marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Bruchdamm with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Wunstorf

Parking in cities near Wunstorf

How many parking locations are there in Wunstorf?

Wunstorf has 59 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 881 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Wunstorf?

There are 57 free parking locations in Wunstorf, for example Parking Bruchdamm, Parking Marktkauf Wunstorf, Parking P1 Zentrum / West.

Is there 24/7 parking in Wunstorf?

Yes, 51 parking locations in Wunstorf are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Wunstorf?

The largest is Parking Bruchdamm with 1000 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Lange Straße 77-49, Wunstorf

Parking Lange Straße 77-49 is located at Lange Straße 77-49, 31515 Wunstorf, Germany, Wunstorf. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Parking disc required

  • Parking Lange Straße 77-49 offers 19 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Lange Straße 77-49 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Lange Straße 77-49 is operated by Stadt Wunstorf.

Phone: +49 5031 1011



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Wunstorf
  • Parking Lange Straße 77-49 Wunstorf
  • Free parking Wunstorf
  • Parking Wunstorf centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Wunstorf
  • Open air parking Wunstorf
  • Parking Lange Straße 77-49

Create an Account