Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 : Am Viehmarkt 3, 58452 Witten


Name: Name

Parking Am Viehmarkt 3

Address: Address

Am Viehmarkt 3, 58452 Witten, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

30 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Witten

Contact: Contact

+49 2302 5810

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 :

Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 is an off-street parking at Am Viehmarkt 3, 58452 Witten, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Witten. It has 30 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.2. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Witten

The facility belongs to the 58452 area of Witten. Parkito tracks 61 parking options in Witten, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 30 vehicles. Most facilities in Witten are larger, averaging 133 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Rates start at EUR 0.20 and reach EUR 2.00, with 3 prices published. It tracks the Witten median of EUR 0.20 closely. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

Minimum charge (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.20
1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Schwanenmarkt at 0.2 km. Count 13 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

All Parking in Witten

Load more

Parking in Witten: key facts

Parkito lists 61 parking locations in Witten, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

61parking locations
54free parkings
31open 24/7
31with EV charging
7 159marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Ostermann with 910 spaces.

Free parking in Witten

Parking in cities near Witten

How many parking locations are there in Witten?

Witten has 61 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 7 159 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Witten?

There are 54 free parking locations in Witten, for example Parking Ostermann, Parking Bauhaus, Parking Toom / Hammer / McFit.

Is there 24/7 parking in Witten?

Yes, 31 parking locations in Witten are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Witten?

The largest is Parking Ostermann with 910 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Am Viehmarkt 3, Witten

Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 is located at Am Viehmarkt 3, 58452 Witten, Germany, Witten. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Minimum charge (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.20
1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 offers 30 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 is operated by Stadt Witten.

Phone: +49 2302 5810



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Witten
  • Parking Am Viehmarkt 3 Witten
  • Free parking Witten
  • Parking Am Viehmarkt 3
  • Parking 58452 Witten
  • Parking Witten centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Witten

Create an Account