Parking Stadtmitte : Neckarstraße 3, 73207 Plochingen


Name: Name

Parking Stadtmitte

Address: Address

Neckarstraße 3, 73207 Plochingen, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

300 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Stuttgarter Heimschutz Otto Müller GmbH & Co. KG

Contact: Contact

+49 711 4661850

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 05:00–22:30
Tuesday: 05:00–22:30
Wednesday: 05:00–22:30
Thursday: 05:00–22:30
Friday: 05:00–22:30
Saturday: 05:00–22:30
Sunday: 10:00–20:00

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.05 m


About Parking Stadtmitte :

Parking Stadtmitte is a parking garage at Neckarstraße 3, 73207 Plochingen, Germany. It is operated by Stuttgarter Heimschutz Otto Müller GmbH & Co. KG. It has 300 marked parking spaces. Prices start at EUR 1.7. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards, coins and banknotes. It offers disabled spaces. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.05 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Plochingen

The entrance sits in the 73207 postcode area of Plochingen, about 0.3 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 18 places to park that we list for Plochingen.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 300 spaces. That makes it the largest of the 16 facilities we list in Plochingen.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 05:00–22:30
Tuesday: 05:00–22:30
Wednesday: 05:00–22:30
Thursday: 05:00–22:30
Friday: 05:00–22:30
Saturday: 05:00–22:30
Sunday: 10:00–20:00

What parking costs at Parking Stadtmitte

Published rates run from EUR 1.70 up to EUR 9.00 across 3 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour and the day. That is above the Plochingen median of EUR 0.10. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

1h ➜ EUR 1.70
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.70
24h ➜ EUR 9.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is a covered structure, so vehicles stay out of the weather. Vehicle limits apply: Max height 2.05 m.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Lidl, 0.1 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

Check your vehicle against the posted limits before you drive in.

All Parking in Plochingen

Load more

Parking in Plochingen: key facts

Parkito lists 18 parking locations in Plochingen, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

18parking locations
15free parkings
12open 24/7
11with EV charging
1 037marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stadtmitte with 300 spaces.

Free parking in Plochingen

Parking in cities near Plochingen

How many parking locations are there in Plochingen?

Plochingen has 18 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 037 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Plochingen?

There are 15 free parking locations in Plochingen, for example Parking Lidl, Parking Aldi Süd, Parking P1 Marktplatz / Waldhorn.

Is there 24/7 parking in Plochingen?

Yes, 12 parking locations in Plochingen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Plochingen?

The largest is Parking Stadtmitte with 300 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Stadtmitte, Plochingen

Parking Stadtmitte is located at Neckarstraße 3, 73207 Plochingen, Germany, Plochingen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 05:00–22:30
Tuesday: 05:00–22:30
Wednesday: 05:00–22:30
Thursday: 05:00–22:30
Friday: 05:00–22:30
Saturday: 05:00–22:30
Sunday: 10:00–20:00

1h ➜ EUR 1.70
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.70
24h ➜ EUR 9.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.05 m

  • Parking Stadtmitte offers 300 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Stadtmitte is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Stadtmitte is operated by Stuttgarter Heimschutz Otto Müller GmbH & Co. KG.

Phone: +49 711 4661850



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Plochingen
  • Parking Stadtmitte Plochingen
  • Covered parking Plochingen
  • Parking Neckarstraße 3
  • Parking 73207 Plochingen
  • Large car park Plochingen
  • Cheap parking Plochingen
  • Parking Plochingen centre