Parking Universität Paderborn : Fanny-Nathan-Straße, 33098 Paderborn


Name: Name

Parking Universität Paderborn

Address: Address

Fanny-Nathan-Straße, 33098 Paderborn, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

208 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Universität Paderborn

Contact: Contact

+49 5251 600

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Universität Paderborn :

Parking Universität Paderborn is an off-street parking at Fanny-Nathan-Straße, 33098 Paderborn, Germany. It is operated by Universität Paderborn. It has 208 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Paderborn

You reach it inside postcode 33098 in Paderborn, roughly 2.9 km from the centre. Among the 43 parking locations we hold for Paderborn, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 208 spaces. It sits near the Paderborn norm of 199 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Universität Paderborn lies 0.2 km from here. Another 4 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

All Parking in Paderborn

Load more

Parking in Paderborn: key facts

Parkito lists 43 parking locations in Paderborn, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

43parking locations
33free parkings
25open 24/7
32with EV charging
5 969marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Sportcampus with 670 spaces.

Free parking in Paderborn

Parking in cities near Paderborn

How many parking locations are there in Paderborn?

Paderborn has 43 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 969 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Paderborn?

There are 33 free parking locations in Paderborn, for example Parking Sportcampus, Parking Paderhalle / Maspernplatz, Parking Fraunhofer IEM.

Is there 24/7 parking in Paderborn?

Yes, 25 parking locations in Paderborn are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Paderborn?

The largest is Parking Sportcampus with 670 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Universität Paderborn, Paderborn

Parking Universität Paderborn is located at Fanny-Nathan-Straße, 33098 Paderborn, Germany, Paderborn. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Universität Paderborn offers 208 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Universität Paderborn is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Universität Paderborn is operated by Universität Paderborn.

Phone: +49 5251 600



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Paderborn
  • Parking Universität Paderborn Paderborn
  • Free parking Paderborn
  • Open air parking Paderborn
  • Parking Fanny-Nathan-Straße
  • Parking 33098 Paderborn
  • Parking Paderborn centre
  • Parking Germany

Create an Account