Parking Goldammerweg 14 : Goldammerweg 14, 50829 Köln


Name: Name

Parking Goldammerweg 14

Address: Address

Goldammerweg 14, 50829 Köln, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

35 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Köln

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging


About Parking Goldammerweg 14 :

Parking Goldammerweg 14 is an off-street parking at Goldammerweg 14, 50829 Köln, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Köln. It has 35 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Köln

It stands in the 50829 district of Köln, some 6.0 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 20,908 parking options in Köln, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 35 vehicles. Compared with the Köln average of 8 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Kolkrabenweg 8 at 0.5 km. Count 3 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Goldammerweg 14:

Distances calculated from Parking Goldammerweg 14

All Parking in Köln

Parking in Köln: key facts

Parkito lists 20 908 parking locations in Köln, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

20908parking locations
20607free parkings
20432open 24/7
368with EV charging
172 737marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Flughafen Köln/Bonn P3 with 6527 spaces.

Free parking in Köln

Parking in cities near Köln

How many parking locations are there in Köln?

Köln has 20908 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 172 737 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Köln?

There are 20607 free parking locations in Köln, for example Parking Homepark / IKEA, Parking Rhein-Center, Parking porta Möbel / SB Möbel Boss.

Is there 24/7 parking in Köln?

Yes, 20432 parking locations in Köln are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Köln?

The largest is Parking Flughafen Köln/Bonn P3 with 6527 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Goldammerweg 14, Köln

Parking Goldammerweg 14 is located at Goldammerweg 14, 50829 Köln, Germany, Köln. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Parking Goldammerweg 14 offers 35 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Goldammerweg 14 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Goldammerweg 14 is operated by Stadt Köln.



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Köln
  • Parking Goldammerweg 14 Köln
  • Free parking Köln
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Köln
  • EV charging parking Köln
  • Open air parking Köln
  • Parking Goldammerweg 14