Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark : Königsfelder Straße 100, 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler


Name: Name

Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark

Address: Address

Königsfelder Straße 100, 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

60 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadtverwaltung Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Contact: Contact

+49 2641 87100

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours



About Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark :

Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark is an off-street parking at Königsfelder Straße 100, 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Germany. It is operated by Stadtverwaltung Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler. It has 60 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

You reach it inside postcode 53474 in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, roughly 1.5 km from the centre. Among the 71 parking locations we hold for Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 60 parking spaces. It sits near the Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler norm of 76 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Willibrordusstraße - Friedhof 2 lies 0.9 km from here. Another 2 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+17 Nearby Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark:

Distances calculated from Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark

All Parking in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Load more

Parking in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler: key facts

Parkito lists 71 parking locations in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

71parking locations
68free parkings
55open 24/7
9with EV charging
5 152marked spaces in total

The largest is City-Parkhaus with 697 spaces.

Free parking in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Parking in cities near Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

How many parking locations are there in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler?

Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler has 71 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 152 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler?

There are 68 free parking locations in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, for example Parking Apollinarisstadion, Parking HIT / McDonald's, Parking City-Nord.

Is there 24/7 parking in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler?

Yes, 55 parking locations in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler?

The largest is City-Parkhaus with 697 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark, Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark is located at Königsfelder Straße 100, 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Germany, Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark offers 60 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark is operated by Stadtverwaltung Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler.

Phone: +49 2641 87100



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
  • Parking Paradieswiese / Waldkletterpark Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
  • Free parking Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
  • Open air parking Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
  • Parking Königsfelder Straße 100
  • Parking 53474 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
  • Parking Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler centre
  • Parking Germany

Create an Account