Parking Olgastraße : Olgastraße 86, 70180 Stuttgart


Name: Name

Parking Olgastraße

Address: Address

Olgastraße 86, 70180 Stuttgart, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

92 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

PARK SERVICE HÜFNER GmbH + Co. KG

Contact: Contact

+49 800 7275737

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking Olgastraße :

Parking Olgastraße is a parking garage at Olgastraße 86, 70180 Stuttgart, Germany. It is operated by PARK SERVICE HÜFNER GmbH + Co. KG. It has 92 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1.5. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Stuttgart

It stands in the 70180 district of Stuttgart, some 3.1 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 8,197 parking options in Stuttgart, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 92 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Stuttgart average of 11 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Rates start at EUR 1.50 and reach EUR 3.00, with 2 prices published. The Stuttgart median sits at EUR 0.10, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Pay on foot.

1h (8:30-18:30) ➜ EUR 3.00
1h (18:30-8:30) ➜ EUR 1.50

What to expect on site

The covered layout keeps snow and sun off the car. Size limits are listed as Max height 2.00 m.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking tegut at 0.2 km. Count 10 more places to park within a kilometre.

The size limits are the thing to verify before arriving.

All Parking in Stuttgart

Load more

Parking in Stuttgart: key facts

Parkito lists 8 197 parking locations in Stuttgart, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

8197parking locations
8052free parkings
8101open 24/7
312with EV charging
86 324marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.

Free parking in Stuttgart

Parking in cities near Stuttgart

How many parking locations are there in Stuttgart?

Stuttgart has 8197 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 86 324 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Stuttgart?

There are 8052 free parking locations in Stuttgart, for example Parking Flughafen Stuttgart - P0, Parking Robert-Bosch-Krankenhaus, P+R Max-Eyth-See.

Is there 24/7 parking in Stuttgart?

Yes, 8101 parking locations in Stuttgart are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Stuttgart?

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Olgastraße, Stuttgart

Parking Olgastraße is located at Olgastraße 86, 70180 Stuttgart, Germany, Stuttgart. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (8:30-18:30) ➜ EUR 3.00
1h (18:30-8:30) ➜ EUR 1.50

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking Olgastraße offers 92 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Olgastraße is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Olgastraße is operated by PARK SERVICE HÜFNER GmbH + Co. KG.

Phone: +49 800 7275737



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Olgastraße Stuttgart
  • 24/7 parking Stuttgart
  • Parking 70180 Stuttgart
  • Cheap parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Stuttgart centre
  • Parking Germany
  • Covered parking Stuttgart