Parking Schillerstraße : Schillerstraße 40, 38440 Wolfsburg


Name: Name

Parking Schillerstraße

Address: Address

Schillerstraße 40, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

245 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–20:30
Tuesday: 07:00–20:30
Wednesday: 07:00–20:30
Thursday: 07:00–20:30
Friday: 07:00–20:30
Saturday: 07:00–20:30
Sunday: Closed

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg


About Parking Schillerstraße :

Parking Schillerstraße is a parking garage at Schillerstraße 40, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany. It has 245 marked parking spaces. Prices start at EUR 1. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m and max weight 2,500 kg. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Wolfsburg

It sits in postcode 38440 in Wolfsburg. Among the 425 parking locations we hold for Wolfsburg, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 245 spaces. The typical facility in Wolfsburg holds 55 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

The week carries 2 different opening patterns, so check the day you plan to arrive.

Monday: 07:00–20:30
Tuesday: 07:00–20:30
Wednesday: 07:00–20:30
Thursday: 07:00–20:30
Friday: 07:00–20:30
Saturday: 07:00–20:30
Sunday: Closed

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 1.00 to EUR 15.00, 4 rates in total. Prices here open higher than the Wolfsburg median of EUR 0.80. You pay by Pay on foot.

1h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 2.00
Each additional 1h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 1.50
Daily max (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 15.00

On site

Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m and Max weight 2,500 kg.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Sparkasse lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

+20 Nearby Parking Schillerstraße:

Distances calculated from Parking Schillerstraße

All Parking in Wolfsburg

Load more

Parking in Wolfsburg: key facts

Parkito lists 425 parking locations in Wolfsburg, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

425parking locations
410free parkings
384open 24/7
39with EV charging
22 927marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße with 1800 spaces.

Free parking in Wolfsburg

Parking in cities near Wolfsburg

How many parking locations are there in Wolfsburg?

Wolfsburg has 425 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 22 927 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Wolfsburg?

There are 410 free parking locations in Wolfsburg, for example Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße, Parking P3 (Allerpark), Parking Tor 17.

Is there 24/7 parking in Wolfsburg?

Yes, 384 parking locations in Wolfsburg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Wolfsburg?

The largest is Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße with 1800 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Schillerstraße, Wolfsburg

Parking Schillerstraße is located at Schillerstraße 40, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany, Wolfsburg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–20:30
Tuesday: 07:00–20:30
Wednesday: 07:00–20:30
Thursday: 07:00–20:30
Friday: 07:00–20:30
Saturday: 07:00–20:30
Sunday: Closed

1h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 2.00
Each additional 1h (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 1.50
Daily max (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 15.00

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg

  • Parking Schillerstraße offers 245 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Schillerstraße is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Wolfsburg
  • Parking Schillerstraße Wolfsburg
  • Covered parking Wolfsburg
  • Parking Schillerstraße 40
  • Parking 38440 Wolfsburg
  • Cheap parking Wolfsburg
  • Parking Wolfsburg centre
  • Parking Germany