Parking Hellweg : Aktienstraße 10, 45359 Essen


Name: Name

Parking Hellweg

Address: Address

Aktienstraße 10, 45359 Essen, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

286 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

HELLWEG Die Profi-Bau- & Gartenmärkte GmbH & Co. KG

Contact: Contact

+49 201 685060

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Hellweg :

Parking Hellweg is an off-street parking at Aktienstraße 10, 45359 Essen, Germany. It is operated by HELLWEG Die Profi-Bau- & Gartenmärkte GmbH & Co. KG. It has 286 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Essen

The entrance sits in the 45359 postcode area of Essen, about 6.5 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 272 places to park that we list for Essen.

Size and spaces

With 286 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is well above the Essen average of 31 spaces.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

What parking costs at Parking Hellweg

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Aktienstraße 14, 0.1 km away. There are 2 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Essen

Load more

Parking in Essen: key facts

Parkito lists 272 parking locations in Essen, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

272parking locations
255free parkings
250open 24/7
74with EV charging
8 174marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Hauptbahnhof with 655 spaces.

Free parking in Essen

Parking in cities near Essen

How many parking locations are there in Essen?

Essen has 272 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 8 174 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Essen?

There are 255 free parking locations in Essen, for example Parking Aalto-Theater, P+R Essen-West / Eissporthalle, Parking Platz Werdener Feintuchwerke.

Is there 24/7 parking in Essen?

Yes, 250 parking locations in Essen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Essen?

The largest is Parking Hauptbahnhof with 655 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Hellweg, Essen

Parking Hellweg is located at Aktienstraße 10, 45359 Essen, Germany, Essen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Hellweg offers 286 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Hellweg is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Hellweg is operated by HELLWEG Die Profi-Bau- & Gartenmärkte GmbH & Co. KG.

Phone: +49 201 685060



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Essen
  • Parking Hellweg Essen
  • Free parking Essen
  • EV charging parking Essen
  • Open air parking Essen
  • Parking Aktienstraße 10
  • Parking 45359 Essen
  • Parking Essen centre