Parking Karolingerstraße 107 : Karolingerstraße 107, 40223 Düsseldorf


Name: Name

Parking Karolingerstraße 107

Address: Address

Karolingerstraße 107, 40223 Düsseldorf, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

4 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Contact: Contact

+49 211 8991

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only
  • Parking disc required


About Parking Karolingerstraße 107 :

Parking Karolingerstraße 107 is an on-street parking at Karolingerstraße 107, 40223 Düsseldorf, Germany. It is operated by Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf. It has 4 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only and parking disc required. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Düsseldorf

The entrance sits in the 40223 postcode area of Düsseldorf, about 3.3 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 272 places to park that we list for Düsseldorf.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 4 marked spaces. That is below the Düsseldorf average of 124 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Karolingerstraße 107

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free
Max stay 4h

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Electric vehicles only and Parking disc required.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Karolingerstraße, 0.1 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

All Parking in Düsseldorf

Load more

Parking in Düsseldorf: key facts

Parkito lists 272 parking locations in Düsseldorf, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

272parking locations
233free parkings
243open 24/7
63with EV charging
31 359marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Flughafen Düsseldorf - P3 (Terminal) with 3335 spaces.

Free parking in Düsseldorf

Parking in cities near Düsseldorf

How many parking locations are there in Düsseldorf?

Düsseldorf has 272 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 31 359 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Düsseldorf?

There are 233 free parking locations in Düsseldorf, for example Universitätsklinikum Düsseldorf (Parkhaus), Parking Bauhaus, Parking Mitsubishi Electric Halle - P1.

Is there 24/7 parking in Düsseldorf?

Yes, 243 parking locations in Düsseldorf are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Düsseldorf?

The largest is Parking Flughafen Düsseldorf - P3 (Terminal) with 3335 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Karolingerstraße 107, Düsseldorf

Parking Karolingerstraße 107 is located at Karolingerstraße 107, 40223 Düsseldorf, Germany, Düsseldorf. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free
Max stay 4h

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only
  • Parking disc required

  • Parking Karolingerstraße 107 offers 4 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Karolingerstraße 107 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Karolingerstraße 107 is operated by Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf.

Phone: +49 211 8991



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Düsseldorf
  • Parking Karolingerstraße 107 Düsseldorf
  • Free parking Düsseldorf
  • Parking Karolingerstraße 107
  • Parking 40223 Düsseldorf
  • Parking Düsseldorf centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Düsseldorf