Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma : Via Alberto Lionello, 201, 00139 Roma


Name: Name

Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma

Address: Address

Via Alberto Lionello, 201, 00139 Roma, Italy

Capacity: Capacity

7200 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Consorzio Centro Commerciale Porta di Roma S.c.a r.l.

Contact: Contact

+39 06 8707 0275

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:30–21:00
Tuesday: 08:30–21:00
Wednesday: 08:30–21:00
Thursday: 08:30–21:00
Friday: 08:30–21:00
Saturday: 08:30–21:00
Sunday: 09:00–21:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.40 m


About Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma :

Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma is an off-street parking at Via Alberto Lionello, 201, 00139 Roma, Italy. It is operated by Consorzio Centro Commerciale Porta di Roma S.c.a r.l. It has 7,200 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.40 m. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Roma

The entrance sits in the 00139 postcode area of Roma, about 7.8 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 14,857 places to park that we list for Roma.

Size and spaces

With 7,200 spaces this is one of the very large facilities. That makes it the largest of the 14,713 facilities we list in Roma.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 08:30–21:00
Tuesday: 08:30–21:00
Wednesday: 08:30–21:00
Thursday: 08:30–21:00
Friday: 08:30–21:00
Saturday: 08:30–21:00
Sunday: 09:00–21:00

What parking costs at Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-21:00; Sun 9:00-21:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Vehicle limits apply: Max height 2.40 m. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Via Mario Soldati, 0.2 km away. There are 7 further options within one kilometre.

Check your vehicle against the posted limits before you drive in.

All Parking in Roma

Load more

Parking in Roma: key facts

Parkito lists 14 857 parking locations in Roma, Italy, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

14857parking locations
14231free parkings
14270open 24/7
386with EV charging
180 510marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma with 7200 spaces.

Free parking in Roma

Parking in cities near Roma

How many parking locations are there in Roma?

Roma has 14857 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 180 510 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Roma?

There are 14231 free parking locations in Roma, for example Parking Centro Commerciale I Granai, Parking Via Salvatore Rebecchini, 138, Parking Ponte Mammolo 1.

Is there 24/7 parking in Roma?

Yes, 14270 parking locations in Roma are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Roma?

The largest is Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma with 7200 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma, Roma

Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma is located at Via Alberto Lionello, 201, 00139 Roma, Italy, Roma. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:30–21:00
Tuesday: 08:30–21:00
Wednesday: 08:30–21:00
Thursday: 08:30–21:00
Friday: 08:30–21:00
Saturday: 08:30–21:00
Sunday: 09:00–21:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-21:00; Sun 9:00-21:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Max height 2.40 m

  • Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma offers 7200 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma is operated by Consorzio Centro Commerciale Porta di Roma S.c.a r.l..

Phone: +39 06 8707 0275



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Roma
  • Parking Galeria Commerciale Porta di Roma Roma
  • Free parking Roma
  • Open air parking Roma
  • Parking Via Alberto Lionello
  • Parking 00139 Roma
  • Large car park Roma
  • Parking Roma centre

Create an Account