Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 : Piazza Della Stazione 9, 62018 Potenza Picena


Name: Name

Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9

Address: Address

Piazza Della Stazione 9, 62018 Potenza Picena, Italy

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Comune di Potenza

Contact: Contact

+39 0733 6791

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Disabled badge holders only


About Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 :

Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 is an on-street parking at Piazza Della Stazione 9, 62018 Potenza Picena, Italy. It is operated by Comune di Potenza. It has 2 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: disabled badge holders only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Potenza Picena

The entrance sits in the 62018 postcode area of Potenza Picena, about 0.7 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 40 places to park that we list for Potenza Picena.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 2 marked spaces. That is below the Potenza Picena average of 6 spaces. Of those, 2 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is an open air site. Access rules: Disabled badge holders only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Via Ettore Bocci, 0.0 km away. There are 9 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Potenza Picena

Load more

Parking in Potenza Picena: key facts

Parkito lists 40 parking locations in Potenza Picena, Italy, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

40parking locations
39free parkings
39open 24/7
219marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Piazza Giacomo Matteotti with 45 spaces.

Free parking in Potenza Picena

Parking in cities near Potenza Picena

How many parking locations are there in Potenza Picena?

Potenza Picena has 40 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 219 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Potenza Picena?

There are 39 free parking locations in Potenza Picena, for example Parking Piazza Giacomo Matteotti, Parking Circonvallazione le Grazie, Parking Eurospurgo Fognature e Pozzi Neri.

Is there 24/7 parking in Potenza Picena?

Yes, 39 parking locations in Potenza Picena are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Potenza Picena?

The largest is Parking Piazza Giacomo Matteotti with 45 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9, Potenza Picena

Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 is located at Piazza Della Stazione 9, 62018 Potenza Picena, Italy, Potenza Picena. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces

  • Disabled badge holders only

  • Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 is operated by Comune di Potenza.

Phone: +39 0733 6791



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Potenza Picena
  • Parking Piazza Della Stazione 9 Potenza Picena
  • Free parking Potenza Picena
  • Parking 62018 Potenza Picena
  • Disabled parking Potenza Picena
  • Parking Potenza Picena centre
  • Parking Italy
  • 24/7 parking Potenza Picena

Create an Account