Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 : Via XX Settembre, 91, 70056 Molfetta


Name: Name

Parking Via XX Settembre, 91

Address: Address

Via XX Settembre, 91, 70056 Molfetta, Italy

Capacity: Capacity

4 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Molfetta Multiservizi S.r.l.

Contact: Contact

+39 080 338 1943

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 :

Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 is an on-street parking at Via XX Settembre, 91, 70056 Molfetta, Italy. It is operated by Molfetta Multiservizi S.r.l. It has 4 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.3. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Molfetta

It sits in postcode 70056 in Molfetta. Among the 105 parking locations we hold for Molfetta, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 4 spaces here. The average in Molfetta is 10 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.30 to EUR 0.60, 4 rates in total. Pricing is typical for Molfetta, where the median is EUR 0.30. You pay by Pay and display.

30 min (Mon-Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.60
30 min (Mon-Sat 17:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
1h (Mon-Sat 17:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 0.60
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Via Baccarini, 88 lies 0.0 km from here. Another 9 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

All Parking in Molfetta

Load more

Parking in Molfetta: key facts

Parkito lists 105 parking locations in Molfetta, Italy, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

105parking locations
105free parkings
103open 24/7
3with EV charging
1 034marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking MD with 226 spaces.

Free parking in Molfetta

Parking in cities near Molfetta

How many parking locations are there in Molfetta?

Molfetta has 105 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 034 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Molfetta?

There are 105 free parking locations in Molfetta, for example Parking MD, Parking Via Saverio Nisio, Parking Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 31.

Is there 24/7 parking in Molfetta?

Yes, 103 parking locations in Molfetta are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Molfetta?

The largest is Parking MD with 226 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Via XX Settembre, 91, Molfetta

Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 is located at Via XX Settembre, 91, 70056 Molfetta, Italy, Molfetta. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.60
30 min (Mon-Sat 17:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
1h (Mon-Sat 17:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 0.60
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 offers 4 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 is operated by Molfetta Multiservizi S.r.l..

Phone: +39 080 338 1943



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Molfetta
  • Parking Via XX Settembre, 91 Molfetta
  • Free parking Molfetta
  • Parking Molfetta centre
  • Parking Italy
  • 24/7 parking Molfetta
  • Open air parking Molfetta
  • Parking Via XX Settembre