Parking Waldebene Ost 201 : Waldebene Ost 201, 70186 Stuttgart


Name: Name

Parking Waldebene Ost 201

Address: Address

Waldebene Ost 201, 70186 Stuttgart, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

175 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

Contact: Contact

+49 711 2160

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours



About Parking Waldebene Ost 201 :

Parking Waldebene Ost 201 is an off-street parking at Waldebene Ost 201, 70186 Stuttgart, Germany. It is operated by Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart. It has 175 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Stuttgart

The entrance sits in the 70186 postcode area of Stuttgart, about 3.2 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 8,197 places to park that we list for Stuttgart.

Size and spaces

With 175 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is well above the Stuttgart average of 11 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Waldebene Ost 201

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Waldebene Ost, 0.7 km away. There are 15 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+15 Nearby Parking Waldebene Ost 201:

Distances calculated from Parking Waldebene Ost 201

All Parking in Stuttgart

Load more

Parking in Stuttgart: key facts

Parkito lists 8 197 parking locations in Stuttgart, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

8197parking locations
8052free parkings
8101open 24/7
312with EV charging
86 324marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.

Free parking in Stuttgart

Parking in cities near Stuttgart

How many parking locations are there in Stuttgart?

Stuttgart has 8197 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 86 324 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Stuttgart?

There are 8052 free parking locations in Stuttgart, for example Parking Flughafen Stuttgart - P0, Parking Robert-Bosch-Krankenhaus, P+R Max-Eyth-See.

Is there 24/7 parking in Stuttgart?

Yes, 8101 parking locations in Stuttgart are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Stuttgart?

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.

Frequently asked questions about Parking Waldebene Ost 201, Stuttgart

Parking Waldebene Ost 201 is located at Waldebene Ost 201, 70186 Stuttgart, Germany, Stuttgart. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Parking Waldebene Ost 201 offers 175 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Waldebene Ost 201 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Waldebene Ost 201 is operated by Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart.

Phone: +49 711 2160



Searches for this parking

  • Parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Waldebene Ost 201 Stuttgart
  • Free parking Stuttgart
  • 24/7 parking Stuttgart
  • Open air parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Waldebene Ost 201
  • Parking 70186 Stuttgart
  • Parking Stuttgart centre